9. bis 12.5.2008
Auszug aus der Teilnehmerliste:
 1. Hausrath,Daniel IM 2507 SV Mülheim-Nord 1931 2. Meins,Gerlef IM 2439 SV Werder Bremen 3. Heinzel,Olaf IM 2392 FC Bayern München 4. Kummerow,Heiko FM 2353 Recklinghäuser SG 5. Gassmann,Volker 2292 SF Katernberg 1913 6. Preuschoff,Michael 2258 Düsseldorfer Schachklub 14/25 7. Pröttel,Swen 2188 OSC Rheinhausen 8. Grewe,Ludger 2184 Schwarze Dame Osterfeld 9. Harff,Marcel 2159 SG Hochneukirch 10. Nabavi,Parwis 2152 SGEM Dreisamtal 11. Stefkovic,Marijan 2148 Schachfreunde Süchteln 1938 e. 12. Vasiljev,Jurij 2134 Schachfreunde Moers 13. Zahn,Richard 2132 Schachfreunde Moers 14. Wewers,Reinhard 2117 DJK Adler Buldern 1919 15. Strater,Heinz 2109 Rheydter Schachverein 1920 …
 
 Turnierseite

Die ersten 20

1.

Meins,Gerlef

IM

2446

M

SV Werder Breme

GER

5

2

0

6.0

26.0

29.0

2.

Levin,Felix

GM

2563

M

Schachverein Mü


 

5

2

0

6.0

25.5

30.0

3.

Heinzel,Olaf

IM

2388

M

FC Bayern Münch

GER

4

3

0

5.5

25.0

29.5

4.

Sokalskyy,Alexand


 

2216

M

SK Recklinghaus


 

5

1

1

5.5

23.0

27.0

5.

Esser,Norbert


 

2255

M

SG Hochneukirch

GER

5

1

1

5.5

22.5

28.5

6.

De Gleria,Frances

IM

2405

M

Düsseldorfer Sc

GER

5

1

1

5.5

21.5

27.0

7.

Racherbäumer,Marc


 

2260

M

Kultur- und Spo

GER

5

0

2

5.0

23.0

30.0

8.

Kummerow,Heiko

FM

2365

M

Recklinghäuser

GER

4

2

1

5.0

22.0

25.0

9.

Grewe,Ludger


 

2184

M

Schwarze Dame O

GER

4

2

1

5.0

21.0

27.5

10.

Cremers,Michael


 

2097

M

SC Kreuzberg

GER

5

0

2

5.0

21.0

25.0

11.

Vasiljev,Jurij


 

2134

M

Schachfreunde M

LAT

4

2

1

5.0

20.5

25.0

12.

Gassmann,Volker


 

2280

M

SF Katernberg 1

GER

5

0

2

5.0

20.0

25.5

13.

Schorr,Joerg


 

1991

M

Düsseldorfer Sc

GER

5

0

2

5.0

19.0

25.0

14.

Meinert,Thomas


 

1942

M

SG Meiderich/Ru


 

5

0

2

5.0

18.0

25.5

15.

Schleß,Sebastian


 

2060

M

ESV Grossenbaum

GER

4

2

1

5.0

18.0

21.0

16.

Hausrath,Daniel

IM

2505

M

SV Mülheim-Nord

GER

3

3

1

4.5

22.0

29.5

17.

Harff,Marcel


 

2159

M

SG Hochneukirch

GER

4

1

2

4.5

21.0

29.0

18.

Stefkovic,Marijan


 

2148

M

Schachfreunde S

GER

3

3

1

4.5

20.0

25.5

19.

Nabavi,Parwis


 

2152

M

SGEM Dreisamtal

SUI

4

1

2

4.5

19.0

24.0

20.

Bröker,Clemens


 

2038

M

Ratinger Schach

GER

4

1

2

4.5

18.0

25.0