13. bis 21.8.2008
Mit dem amtierenden "Deutschen Meister" GM [[Daniel Fridman]]  Auszug aus der Teilnehmerliste:
 1 GM [[Milov]] Vadim 2690 SUI 2 GM [[Sokolov Ivan]] 2690 NED 3 GM [[Van Wely]] Loek 2677 NED 4 GM [[Short]] Nigel D 2660 ENG 5 GM [[Jobava]] Baadur 2658 GEO 6 GM [[Beliavsky]] Alexander G 2641 SLO 7 GM Fridman Daniel 2640 GER 8 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2635 GEO 9 GM Najer Evgeniy 2627 RUS 10 GM Guseinov Gadir 2625 AZE 11 GM [[Naiditsch]] Arkadij 2624 GER 12 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2622 GEO 13 GM Lastin Alexander 2622 RUS 14 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2621 BEL 15 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2617 KAZ …
 
 Turnierseite     


Endstand

1 9 GM Najer Evgeniy 2627 RUS 7,5 53,0
2 28 GM Abbasov Farid 2528 AZE 7,0 54,5
3 10 GM Guseinov Gadir 2625 AZE 7,0 54,5
4 13 GM Lastin Alexander 2622 RUS 7,0 54,5
5 1 GM Milov Vadim 2690 SUI 7,0 53,0
6 19 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2582 BLR 7,0 53,0
7 12 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2622 GEO 7,0 52,5
8 5 GM Jobava Baadur 2658 GEO 7,0 52,5
9 4 GM Short Nigel D 2660 ENG 7,0 51,5
10 23 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2557 UZB 6,5 54,5
11 7 GM Fridman Daniel 2640 GER 6,5 51,5
12 2 GM Sokolov Ivan 2690 NED 6,5 51,5
13 11 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2624 GER 6,5 51,0
14 21 GM Timman Jan H 2565 NED 6,5 48,5
15 15 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2617 KAZ 6,5 48,5
16 24 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2538 BUL 6,5 48,0
17 51 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2343 AZE 6,5 42,0
18 18 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2598 SUI 6,0 53,0
19 14 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2621 BEL 6,0 53,0
20 29 GM Safarli Eltaj 2524 AZE 6,0 52,0
21 8 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2635 GEO 6,0 51,5
22 47 IM Durarbeyli Vasif 2384 AZE 6,0 51,0
23 16 GM Mamedov Rauf 2617 AZE 6,0 51,0
24 6 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2641 SLO 6,0 50,5
25 32 GM Guliev Sarhan 2487 AZE 6,0 49,0
26 31 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz 2491 GEO 6,0 49,0
27 35 IM Sanikidze Tornike 2458 GEO 6,0 49,0
28 37 IM Esen Baris 2451 TUR 6,0 49,0
29 36   Nigalidze Gaioz 2455 GEO 6,0 48,0
30 33 GM Babaev Rashad 2482 AZE 6,0 48,0
31 25 GM Ibrahimov Rasul 2535 AZE 6,0 46,5
32 72   Rzayev Bahruz 2225 AZE 6,0 45,5
33 22 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2560 UKR 6,0 45,5
34 57   Bayramov Vugar 2306 AZE 6,0 45,0
35 3 GM Van Wely Loek 2677 NED 6,0 44,0
36 53   Mammadov Ayaz 2333 AZE 6,0 43,5
37 30 GM Shanava Konstantine 2519 GEO 5,5 50,0
38 27 GM Gasanov Eldar 2531 UKR 5,5 49,5
39 40 GM Manik Mikulas 2439 SVK 5,5 48,5
40 20 GM Mamedov Nidjat 2577 AZE 5,5 48,0